Do you need any help? Check out our Faq's
Language:
Ponto das Artes
The shopping cart is empty.

Privacy Policy

Who are we?

Your data will beprocessed by Quadrimóvel - Comércio e Indústria de Quadros, Lda, legal personno. 503122823, with headquarters at Avenida das Indústrias, Lote H Colaride,2735-213, Agualva-Cacém. Quadrimóvel Ldafocuses on the sale and distribution of fine art materials, technicalstationery and decorative arts. We are responsible for the processing ofpersonal data within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation.

You can contact us about questions related to theprocessing of your personal data via the following email address: marketing@quadrimovel.com

What data do we collect?

The personal data that are processed are your name, address, email, telephone number, tax identification number that were transmitted to us by the customer at the time of registration of the customer file or by subscribing to the newsletter.

How Do We Collect Your Personal Data?

Quadrimóvel collects your data through the Ponto das Artes website, with your consent. As a rule, personal data is collected when the Customer registers a customer or subscribes to a newsletter.

Some personal data must be provided and, in case of lack or insufficiency of such data, Quadrimóvel will not be able to provide the product or service in question.

Who controls personal data?

The entity responsible for processing personal data is Quadrimóvel Lda.

For what purposes does Quadrimóvel use your personal data?

The personal data provided by customers will be processed and stored by computer, and will be used by Quadrimóvel for managing contacts, information or orders, managing deliveries, managing billing, collection and payments, accounting, invoicing, tax information, including shipping of information to the tax authority, Sending newsletters

How long do we keep your personal data?

We will only keep it for the period of time necessary to achieve the defined purpose or, as applicable, until you exercise your right to object, right to be forgotten or withdraw consent.

After the respective conservation period has elapsed, Quadrimóvel will delete or anonymize the data whenever they should not be kept for a different purpose that may subsist.

How can you exercise your data protection rights?

At any time, you may exercise, without any charge, the right to withdraw the consent previously granted, opposition, erasure, limitation and portability of your data. These rights can be exercised by email marketing@quadrimovel.com

If you are dissatisfied with our use of your personal data or with our response after exercising any of these rights, you have the right to file a complaint with your supervisory authority (National Data Protection Commission – CNPD | Rua de São Bento , n.º 148, 3º, 1200-821 Lisbon | Tel: 351 213928400 | Fax: +351 213976832 | e-mail: geral@cnpd.pt).